10001
Bonhams
London
2018-09-26
126

BONHAMS

United Kingdom, London, 2018-09-26

"19th Century European, Victorian and British Impressionist Art"

Totaux 126, pages 1 à 26, page en cours 1
1854 - 1907
The snake charmer
WILDA Charles 1854-1907,The snake charmer,Bonhams GB 2018-09-26
Numéro de lot 75
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle, Crayon
Estimations
Prix
Charles Wilda (Austrian, 1854-1907) The snake charmer signed 'C WILDA' (lower (...)
1796 - 1864
St. Paul's and Somerset House from Waterloo bridge
ROBERTS David,St. Paul's and Somerset House from Waterloo bridge,1861-62,Bonhams 2018-09-26
Numéro de lot 36
Huile, Carton
Estimations
Prix
David Roberts, RA (British, 1796-1864) St. Paul's and Somerset House from (...)
Early summer
KING Henry John Yeend 1855-1924,Early summer,Bonhams GB 2018-09-26
Numéro de lot 98
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Prix
Henry John Yeend King, RBA, VPRI, ROI (British, 1855-1924) Early summer signed (...)
Tintern Abbey on the Wye
WATTS Frederick William 1800-1862,Tintern Abbey on the Wye,Bonhams GB 2018-09-26
Numéro de lot 83
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Frederick William 'Waters' Watts (British, 1800-1870) Tintern Abbey on the Wye (...)
1848 - 1926
A gardener in a cottage garden
ALLINGHAM Helen 1848-1926,A gardener in a cottage garden,Bonhams GB 2018-09-26
Numéro de lot 99
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Estimations
Prix
Helen Allingham, RWS (British, 1848-1926) A gardener in a cottage garden (...)