10001
Bonhams
Chichester
2018-07-13
56

BONHAMS

United Kingdom, Chichester, 2018-07-13

"The Goodwood Festival of Speed Sale"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 56, pages 1 à 12, page en cours 1
1932 - 2015
Bentley Mulsanne
PAGE Robin 1932-2015,Bentley Mulsanne,1963,Bonhams GB 2018-07-13
Numéro de lot 7
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Technique mixte, Papier, Toile
Estimations
Robin Page, "Bentley Mulsanne" artwork by Bentley Designer, (then Head of (...)
Mike Hawthorn - 1958 Targa Florio
WRIGHT John Michael 1617-1694,Mike Hawthorn - 1958 Targa Florio,Bonhams GB 2018-07-13
Numéro de lot 10
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle, Gouache, Papier
Estimations
Michael Wright (British 1935-), 'Mike Hawthorn - 1958 Targa Florio', signed, (...)
1855 - 1935
GIRL IN THE MOON
KINSBURGER Sylvain 1855-1935,GIRL IN THE MOON,1920,Bonhams GB 2018-07-13
Numéro de lot 18
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Bronze
Estimations
A 'GIRL IN THE MOON' MASCOT BY SYLVAIN KINSBURGER, FRENCH, CIRCA 1920, signed (...)
1894 - 1933
Tete de Sioux
PAYEN Henri 1894-1933,Tete de Sioux,1920,Bonhams GB 2018-07-13
Numéro de lot 22
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Bronze
Estimations
A 'Tete de Sioux' mascot by Henri Payen, French, 1920s, signed to base, (...)
Julliani E,Gigi,Bonhams GB 2018-07-13
Numéro de lot 23
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Sculpture
Estimations
A rare 'Gigi' car mascot after E. Julliani originally designed personally for (...)