Household chores, two portraits of a young girl |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Aquarelle, Crayon |
| | Henry Edgar Crockett (British, 1870-1926) Household chores, two portraits of a (...) |
Study of a horse at a fence |
| | John Emms (British, 1843-1912) Study of a horse at a fence signed and dated (...) |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Henry Edgar Crockett (British, 1870-1926) The ethereal knight signed 'Henry E (...) |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Henry Edgar Crockett (British, 1870-1926) Mutability signed 'Henry E.Crockett' (...) |
A fishing village street scene |
| | Henry Edgar Crockett (British, 1870-1926) A fishing village street scene oil (...) |