Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Archibald Thorburn (British, 1860-1935) A male Wheatear signed and dated 'A. (...) |
A wet night in the streets |
Technique | | Technique mixte, Papier |
| | Frederick Smith (British, active 1873-1876) A wet night in the streets (...) |
Peregrine Falcon; Lesser Kestrels |
Technique | | Aquarelle, Gouache |
| | George Edward Lodge (British, 1860-1954) Peregrine Falcon; Lesser Kestrels (...) |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Archibald Thorburn (British, 1860-1935) Pectoral Sandpiper signed 'A.Thorburn' (...) |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Archibald Thorburn (British, 1860-1935) Bartram's Plover signed 'A.Thorburn' (...) |