10001
Bonhams
London
2016-05-24
158

BONHAMS

United Kingdom, London, 2016-05-24

"HOME & Interiors"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 158, pages 1 à 32, page en cours 1
1903 - 1942
Four plates, from 'High Street'
RAVILIOUS Eric 1903-1942,Four plates, from 'High Street',Bonhams GB 2016-05-24
Numéro de lot 370
Lithographie couleurs
Estimations
Eric William Ravilious (British, 1903-1942) Four plates, from 'High Street' (...)
1898 - 1986
Seated Figure & Standing
MOORE Henry 1898-1986,Seated Figure & Standing,Bonhams GB 2016-05-24
Numéro de lot 371
Successeur
Lithographie
Estimations
Prix
After Henry Moore O.M., C.H. Seated Figure & Standing Figures Two (...)
Figure of a gentleman
ANONYMOUS,Figure of a gentleman,Bonhams GB 2016-05-24
Numéro de lot 3
Sculpture
Estimations
500 GBP - 700 GBP (653 EUR - 915 EUR)
31.00 X 0 cm
A late 18th / early 19th century patinated bronze figure of a gentleman on gilt square plinth base, 31cm (...)
1866 - 1948
Bringing in the lines
GROVES Robert E 1866-1948,Bringing in the lines,1903,Bonhams GB 2016-05-24
Numéro de lot 311
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Estimations
Robert E. Groves (British, died 1944) Bringing in the lines signed and dated (...)
1872 - 1949
An Alphabet
NICHOLSON William 1872-1949,An Alphabet,Bonhams GB 2016-05-24
Numéro de lot 361
Lithographie
Estimations
Sir William Nicholson (British, 1872-1949) A Collection of three lithographs (...)