10001
Bonhams
London
2016-04-13
97

BONHAMS

United Kingdom, London, 2016-04-13

"The Marine Sale"

Totaux 97, pages 1 à 20, page en cours 1
Portrait of the mixed cargo vessel Cabo Verde
PRESTON W 1891,Portrait of the mixed cargo vessel
Cabo Verde,1891,Bonhams GB 2016-04-13
Numéro de lot 78
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Prix
W. Preston (British, active circa 1891) Portrait of the mixed cargo vessel (...)
Whitby
ENNESS Augustus William 1876-1948,Whitby,Bonhams GB 2016-04-13
Numéro de lot 118
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Augustus William Enness (British, 1876-1948) Whitby signed 'A. W. Ennes' (...)
Launching Day
SCHETKY John Christian 1778-1874,Launching Day,Bonhams GB 2016-04-13
Numéro de lot 39
Aquarelle, Crayon
Estimations
Prix
John Christian Schetky (British, 1778-1874) 'Launching Day': a Royal Navy (...)
Recollection of a van de Velde at Hampton Court
SCHETKY John Christian,Recollection of a van de Velde at Hampton Court,1837,Bonhams 2016-04-13
Numéro de lot 40
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle, Crayon
Estimations
Prix
John Christian Schetky (British, 1778-1874) Recollection of a van de Velde at (...)
Believed to be the Leith smack Queen Charlotte
SCHETKY John Christian 1778-1874,Believed to be the Leith smack
Queen Charlotte,Bonhams 2016-04-13
Numéro de lot 41
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle, Crayon
Estimations
Prix
John Christian Schetky (British, 1778-1874) Believed to be the Leith smack (...)