10001
Bonhams
London
2015-06-09
197

BONHAMS

United Kingdom, London, 2015-06-09

"British and European Art"

Totaux 197, pages 1 à 40, page en cours 1
1880 - 1936
A woodland path
LEARED Olive 1880-1936,A woodland path,Bonhams GB 2015-06-09
Numéro de lot 66
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Estimations
Prix
Olive Leared (née Hockin) (British, 1880-1936) A woodland path signed 'O. (...)
1880 - 1936
Cairo
LEARED Olive 1880-1936,Cairo,1905,Bonhams GB 2015-06-09
Numéro de lot 69
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Estimations
Prix
Olive Leared (née Hockin) (British, 1880-1936) Cairo signed 'O. Hockin' (lower (...)
1880 - 1936
Two moorland views
LEARED Olive 1880-1936,Two moorland views,Bonhams GB 2015-06-09
Numéro de lot 70
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Estimations
Prix
Olive Leared (née Hockin) (British, 1880-1936) Two moorland views both signed (...)
1880 - 1936
Ex-Libris bookplate
LEARED Olive 1880-1936,Ex-Libris bookplate,Bonhams GB 2015-06-09
Numéro de lot 62
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Encre, Plume
Estimations
Prix
Olive Leared (née Hockin) (British, 1880-1936) Ex-Libris bookplate pen and (...)
1880 - 1936
The woods at night
LEARED Olive 1880-1936,The woods at night,Bonhams GB 2015-06-09
Numéro de lot 65
Aquarelle
Estimations
Prix
Olive Leared (née Hockin) (British, 1880-1936) The woods at night watercolour (...)