10001
Bonhams
London
2014-09-02
66

BONHAMS

United Kingdom, London, 2014-09-02

"Period Design including Modern Furniture"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 66, pages 1 à 14, page en cours 1
Architectural
BRITISH SCHOOL,Architectural,Bonhams GB 2014-09-02
Numéro de lot 368
Aquarelle, Encre
Estimations
English School (Early 19th Century): A set of four pen, ink and watercolour (...)
A warrior
ANONYMOUS,A warrior,Bonhams GB 2014-09-02
Numéro de lot 108
Bronze
Estimations
200 GBP - 300 GBP (252 EUR - 378 EUR)
Prix
188 GBP (236 EUR)
34.00 X 0 cm
An early 20th century bronze figure of a warrior in the antique style, greenish patination, on a square base, 34cm high
Le Tre Grazie
ITALIAN SCHOOL,Le Tre Grazie,Bonhams GB 2014-09-02
Numéro de lot 362
Sculpture
Estimations
Prix
A late 19th century Italian Grand Tour carved lava stone figural rectangular (...)
XIX
A courtly couple
DIEPPE,A courtly couple,Bonhams GB 2014-09-02
Numéro de lot 160
Attribué
Ivoire
Estimations
Prix
A late 19th century carved ivory figural group of a courtly couple probably (...)
The Dancing Faun of Pompei
ITALIAN SCHOOL,The Dancing Faun of Pompei,Bonhams GB 2014-09-02
Numéro de lot 188
Bronze
Estimations
Prix
After the Antique: A pair of Italian bronze figures of the Dancing Faun of (...)