Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Aquarelle, Papier |
Brève description | | John Marin (American, 1870-1953) Village, Maine signed and dated 'Marin 23' (...) |
Technique | | Aquarelle, Fusain |
Brève description | | Milton Avery (American, 1885-1965) Figures in Fields signed and dated 'Milton (...) |
Technique | | Huile, Panneau, Papier |
Brève description | | Milton Avery (American, 1885-1965) Untitled (Sitter) signed 'Milton Avery' (...) |
Night Scene on Smith Avenue |
Brève description | | Bernard von Eichman (American, 1899-1970) Night Scene on Smith Avenue signed (...) |
Brève description | | Moses Soyer (American, 1899-1974) Ballerina lesson signed 'M Soyer' (lower (...) |