Technique | | Eau-forte, Pointe sèche |
| | Charles William Cain (British, 1893-1962) Four drypoint etchings of South East (...) |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Huile, Panneau |
| | Charles Cottet (French, 1863-1924) Rays of evening signed 'Ch. Cottet' (lower (...) |
Attribution | | Disciple |
Technique | | Aquarelle, Crayon |
| | Follower of Thomas Daniell, RA (British, 1749-1840) An Indian Palace pencil (...) |
Attribution | | Successeur |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | After Peter De Wint Gathering Hay watercolour 25 x 35.5cm (9 13/16 x (...) |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | John Gutteridge Sykes (British, born 1866) Harbour Scene signed 'J G Sykes' (...) |