10001
Bonhams
Chester-UK
2013-09-05
109

BONHAMS

United Kingdom, Chester-UK, 2013-09-05

"Fine Art & Interiors"

Totaux 109, pages 1 à 22, page en cours 1
1929 - 2006
Green Painting
LITTLEJOHN William 1929-2006,Green Painting,1964,Bonhams GB 2013-09-05
Numéro de lot 154
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Prix
William Littlejohn, RSA RSW RGI (1929-2007) 'Green Painting...' signed and (...)
1912 - 2005
The Banquet
MADDOX Conroy 1912-2005,The Banquet,1941,Bonhams GB 2013-09-05
Numéro de lot 155
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Gouache
Estimations
Prix
Conroy Maddox (British, 1912-2005) 'The Banquet' signed 'Conroy Maddox' and (...)
1919 - 1992
The Music Room
BULMER Lionel 1919-1992,The Music Room,Bonhams GB 2013-09-05
Numéro de lot 156
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Panneau
Estimations
Prix
Lionel Bulmer (British, 1919-1992) The Music Room signed 'L. Bulmer' (lower (...)
A fishing harbour
BRATBY John Randall 1928-1992,A fishing harbour,Bonhams GB 2013-09-05
Numéro de lot 157
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Prix
John Bratby R.A. (British, 1928-1992) A fishing harbour signed 'BRATBY' (lower (...)
1936 - 2013
The Little Houses
COCKRILL Maurice 1936-2013,The Little Houses,2003,Bonhams GB 2013-09-05
Numéro de lot 158
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Prix
Maurice Cockrill R.A. (British, born 1936) 'The Little Houses' signed, (...)