Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Nicholas Cochrane (British, 20th Century) Head of a girl watercolour 28 x 22cm (...) |
Studies of a girl's head 1 and 2 |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Encre |
| | Johnny Dewe Mathews (British, born 1946) Studies of a girl's head 1 and 2 (...) |
Technique | | Technique mixte, Papier |
| | Mark Boxer (British, 1931-1988) Cartoon signed 'Marc'(lower right), mixed (...) |
An eagle in a rocky landscape |
Attribution | | Disciple |
| | Follower of Joseph Wolf (German, 1820-1899) An eagle in a rocky landscape oil (...) |
Technique | | Crayon |
| | Johnny Dewe Mathews (British, born 1946) Girl Reclining dated and signed with (...) |