10001
Bonhams
London
2013-06-11
196

BONHAMS

United Kingdom, London, 2013-06-11

"British and European Pictures"

Totaux 196, pages 1 à 40, page en cours 1
Hero and Leander
von HOLST Theodore Matthias 1810-1844,Hero and Leander,Bonhams GB 2013-06-11
Numéro de lot 1
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle, Crayon
Estimations
Prix
Theodore Mattias von Holst (British, 1810-1844) 'Hero and Leander' signed, (...)
1832 - 1892
Emma and Martine
WATSON John Dawson 1832-1892,Emma and Martine,Bonhams GB 2013-06-11
Numéro de lot 2
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Estimations
John Dawson Watson (British, 1832-1892) 'Emma and Martine' signed with (...)
1815 - 1875
The rescued lamb
HENZELL Isaac 1815-1875,The rescued lamb,1872,Bonhams GB 2013-06-11
Numéro de lot 3
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Isaac Henzell (British, 1815-1875) The rescued lamb signed and dated 'I (...)
1876 - 1953
Goats in a farmyard
HUNT Edgar 1876-1953,Goats in a farmyard,Bonhams GB 2013-06-11
Numéro de lot 4
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Panneau
Estimations
Prix
Edgar Hunt (British, 1876-1955) Goats in a farmyard signed 'E Hunt' (lower (...)
Collecting water
COBBETT Edward John 1815-1899,Collecting water,Bonhams GB 2013-06-11
Numéro de lot 5
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Edward John Cobbett (British, 1815-1899) Collecting water signed 'E.J.Cobbett' (...)