Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Huile, Panneau |
| | Fine Art European Paintings and Works on Paper R. Alt (19th Century) A (...) |
Attribution | | Disciple |
| | Fine Art European Paintings and Works on Paper Follower of George Barret (...) |
An interior at Fontainebleau |
Technique | | Huile, Toile, Panneau |
| | Fine Art European Paintings and Works on Paper Frank Moss Bennett (British, (...) |
| | British School, 19th Century A gray hunter oil on canvas 25 x 30in PROVENANCE: (...) |
Apples, plums and raspberries on a mossy bank |
| | Property of another owner Vincent Clare (British, 1855-1930) Apples, plums and (...) |