10001
Bonhams
New York
United States
2012-02-15
154

BONHAMS

United States, New York, 2012-02-15

"Dogs in Show & Field: The Fine Art Sale"

Totaux 154, pages 1 à 31, page en cours 1
1870 - 1935
Boss-eye'd Peter
ALDIN Cecil 1870-1935,Boss-eye'd Peter,Bonhams GB 2012-02-15
Numéro de lot 1
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Eau-forte
Estimations
Prix
Cecil Charles Windsor Aldin, RBA (British, 1870-1935) Boss-eye'd Peter signed (...)
1870 - 1935
A Scottish Terrier in an armchair
ALDIN Cecil 1870-1935,A Scottish Terrier in an armchair,Bonhams GB 2012-02-15
Numéro de lot 2
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Eau-forte
Estimations
Prix
Cecil Charles Windsor Aldin, RBA (British, 1870-1935) A Scottish Terrier in an (...)
1870 - 1935
After dinner rest awhile
ALDIN Cecil 1870-1935,After dinner rest awhile,Bonhams GB 2012-02-15
Numéro de lot 3
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Eau-forte
Estimations
Prix
Cecil Charles Windsor Aldin, RBA (British, 1870-1935) After dinner rest awhile (...)
1870 - 1935
A Dalmatian puppy
ALDIN Cecil 1870-1935,A Dalmatian puppy,Bonhams GB 2012-02-15
Numéro de lot 4
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Eau-forte
Estimations
Prix
Cecil Charles Windsor Aldin, RBA (British, 1870-1935) A Dalmatian puppy signed (...)
1880 - 1950
Looking for Safety
Ward Binks Reuben 1880-1950,Looking for Safety,Bonhams GB 2012-02-15
Numéro de lot 5
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Estimations
Prix
Reuben Ward Binks (British, 1880-1950) Looking for Safety signed 'WardBinks' (...)