10001
Bonhams
New York
United States
2012-01-20
68

BONHAMS

United States, New York, 2012-01-20

"Important Maritime Paintings and Decorative Arts"

Totaux 68, pages 1 à 14, page en cours 1
South Sea Whale Fishery
HUGGINS William John 1781-1845,South Sea Whale Fishery,1825,Bonhams GB 2012-01-20
Numéro de lot 2072
Successeur
Dessin
Estimations
Prix
Property of various owners After William John Huggins South Sea Whale Fishery (...)
1890 - 1973
Fair Weather and Fair Wind
DAWSON Montague 1890-1973,Fair Weather and Fair Wind,Bonhams GB 2012-01-20
Numéro de lot 2151
Successeur (Œuvre Signée)
Peinture
Estimations
Property of various owners After Montague Dawson Fair Weather and Fair Wind , (...)
1854 - 1912
The R.M.S. Umbria arriving New York
PANSING Fred 1854-1912,The R.M.S. Umbria arriving New York,Bonhams GB 2012-01-20
Numéro de lot 2165
Successeur
Chromolithographie
Estimations
Prix
Property from the Seamen's Church Institute Collection After Fred Pansing The (...)
1854 - 1912
The R.M.S. Servia at sea
PANSING Fred 1854-1912,The R.M.S. Servia at sea,Bonhams GB 2012-01-20
Numéro de lot 2164
Successeur
Chromolithographie
Estimations
Prix
Shipping off the coast
WALTERS George Stanfield 1838-1924,Shipping off the coast,1889,Bonhams GB 2012-01-20
Numéro de lot 2037
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle, Tissu
Estimations
Property of various owners George Stanfield Walters (British, 1838-1924) (...)