The woman taken in adultery |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Aquarelle, Encre |
| | Lot No: 84 B.A. Pinder (20th Century) 'The woman taken in adultery' signed (...) |
| | William Dring (British, 1904-1990) "Jessica" signed (lower left) oil on (...) |
Technique | | Eau-forte |
| | William Walcot RA (British, 1874-1943) The Thames, London signed in pencil to (...) |
Technique | | Craie |
| | Bernard Meninsky (British, 1891-1950) Reclining female nude red chalk 28.5 x (...) |
Technique | | Crayon |
| | Trevor Grimshaw (British, 1947) Chimneys signed and dated 'T.Grimshaw 72' (...) |