10001
Bonhams
London
2011-09-20
247

BONHAMS

United Kingdom, London, 2011-09-20

"Modern Pictures"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 247, pages 1 à 50, page en cours 1
1906 - 1971
Petticoat Lane
BOSWELL James 1906-1971,Petticoat Lane,Bonhams GB 2011-09-20
Numéro de lot 130
Aquarelle, Encre
James Boswell (New Zealand, 1906-1971) Petticoat Lane watercolour and ink 37 x (...)
Tonite, Shopin and List
ORR Chris 1943,Tonite, Shopin and List,1996,Bonhams GB 2011-09-20
Numéro de lot 129
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle, Crayon
Prix
Chris Orr RA (British, born 1943) 'Tonite, Shopin and List' signed and dated (...)
1930 - 2010
Geometric composition
WILLSHER Brian 1930-2010,Geometric composition,1971,Bonhams GB 2011-09-20
Numéro de lot 246
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Sculpture bois
Prix
Brian Willsher (British, born 1930) Geometric composition signed and dated (...)
1934 - 2004
Billiard tables, Chelsea Arts Club
WILLIS Victor 1934-2004,Billiard tables, Chelsea Arts Club,Bonhams GB 2011-09-20
Numéro de lot 90
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Prix
Victor Willis (British, active 1960-2004) 'Billiard tables, Chelsea Arts Club' (...)
1948 - 1993
Two lengths ahead, Henley Regatta
PHELPS Julia M. 1948-1993,Two lengths ahead, Henley Regatta,Bonhams GB 2011-09-20
Numéro de lot 103
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Prix
Julia Phelps (British, 1948-1993) Two lengths ahead, Henley Regatta signed (...)