10001
Bonhams
Oxford
2011-07-13
176

BONHAMS

United Kingdom, Oxford, 2011-07-13

"Art & Antiques - Furniture"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 176, pages 1 à 36, page en cours 1
1915 - 2003
Heidi
COX Marjorie 1915-2003,Heidi,1969,Bonhams GB 2011-07-13
Numéro de lot 215
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Pastel
Marjorie Cox (British, 1915-2003) Heidi signed (lower left), inscribed with (...)
Abstract
NEWCOMBE William John Bertram 1907-1969,Abstract,Bonhams GB 2011-07-13
Numéro de lot 241
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
William John Bertram Newcombe (Canadian, 1907-1969) Abstract signed 'Newcombe' (...)
Top Sail, Schooner off Skye
CHAMPION DE CRESPIGNY Rose 1891-1929,Top Sail, Schooner off Skye,Bonhams GB 2011-07-13
Numéro de lot 242
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Rose Champion de Crespigny (British, 1891-1929) Top Sail, Schooner off Skye (...)
Study of white flowers
CRAIG Esther 1900-1900,Study of white flowers,2003,Bonhams GB 2011-07-13
Numéro de lot 247
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Panneau
Esther Craig, 20th Century Study of white flowers signed and dated 2003 (lower (...)
1764 - 1834
The Life and Death of a Racehorse
ACKERMANN Rudolf 1764-1834,The Life and Death of a Racehorse,Bonhams GB 2011-07-13
Numéro de lot 254
Lithographie main couleur
Publisher: Rudolph Ackermann (British, 1764-1834) The Life and Death of a (...)