Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Back to catalogue Place Bid or Track Lot Lot No: 162 Alma Claude Burlton Cull (...) |
Technique | | Encre, Plume, Lavis |
| | English School, c. 1820 The Castaway signed with initials 'C.B.' (Charles (...) |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Back to catalogue Place Bid or Track Lot Lot No: 161 Alma Claude Burlton Cull (...) |
Technique | | Aquarelle, Encre |
| | William Edward Atkins (British,1842-1910) Close racing signed 'W.E. Atkins' (...) |
Vigilant
of BNFF, T. Hughes, Master,Passing the Lizard March |
| | C. Strout (British, fl. 1884-1892) ' Vigilant of BNFF, T. Hughes, (...) |