10001
Bonhams
New York
United States
2011-02-16
159

BONHAMS

United States, New York, 2011-02-16

"Dogs in Show and Field: The Fine Art Sale"

Totaux 159, pages 1 à 32, page en cours 1
A Rough Collie
STEVENSON A 1800-1800,A Rough Collie,Bonhams GB 2011-02-16
Numéro de lot 183
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Panneau
Estimations
Other properties A. Stevenson (British, 20th Century) A Rough Collie signed (...)
1892 - 1960
Stick together fellers!
DENNIS Morgan 1892-1960,Stick together fellers!,1930,Bonhams GB 2011-02-16
Numéro de lot 61
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Eau-forte
Estimations
Prix
Other properties (n/a) Morgan Dennis (American,1892-1960) Stick together (...)
Two Borzois, Head of a Scottish Terrier
MEYER EBERHARDT Kurt 1895-1977,Two Borzois, Head of a Scottish Terrier,Bonhams GB 2011-02-16
Numéro de lot 60
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Eau-forte
Estimations
Prix
Other properties Curt Meyer-Eberhardt (German, 1895-1957) Two Borzois, Head of (...)
1885 - 1954
Tiny Tim, fall
KIRMSE Marguerite 1885-1954,Tiny Tim, fall,1925,Bonhams GB 2011-02-16
Numéro de lot 63
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Eau-forte
Estimations
Prix
Other properties Marguerite Kirmse (American, 1885-1954) Tiny Tim, fall 1925 (...)
1867 - 1958
Greta Garbo & Dot - Sealyham puppies
DAWSON Lucy 1867-1958,Greta Garbo & Dot - Sealyham puppies,Bonhams GB 2011-02-16
Numéro de lot 76
Crayon, Papier
Estimations
Prix
Other Properties Lucy Dawson (British, -1954) Greta Garbo & Dot - Sealyham (...)