Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Peinture |
| | Charlie Johnson Payne, 'Snaffles' (British, 1884-1967) 'A Bona Fide Fox (...) |
Figures before a ruined French monastry |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | George Earp (British) Figures before a ruined French monastry Signed 'G Earp' (...) |
Technique | | Peinture |
| | W**H**Robinson 'Old Moseley Village' Signed, inscribed and dated 1905 41 x (...) |
Technique | | Huile, Panneau |
| | W. Colston Rooke (Australian) 'Out Beyond Manilla - N.S.W.' Signed Oil on (...) |
'On the canal, Amsterdam' |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | J. R. Miller (British, active 1880-1912) 'On the canal, Amsterdam'; (...) |