10001
Bonhams
Oxford
2010-09-08
292

BONHAMS

United Kingdom, Oxford, 2010-09-08

"Pictures, Furniture, Tribal, European & Oriental Works of Art"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 292, pages 1 à 59, page en cours 1
1925 - 1940
Yacht on a wooded lake
GROSVENOR SCHOOL 1925-1940,Yacht on a wooded lake,Bonhams GB 2010-09-08
Numéro de lot 18
Bois gravé
Estimations
Prix
Grosvenor School (20th Century) Yacht on a wooded lake woodcut 13 x 19cm.
Sheep grazing in a field
JACOMB HOOD George Percy 1857-1929,Sheep grazing in a field,Bonhams GB 2010-09-08
Numéro de lot 172
Gouache, Papier
Estimations
Prix
George Percy R. E. Jacomb-Hood (British,1857-1929) Sheep grazing in a field (...)
Hunting party departing from a statelyhome
CONTINENTAL SCHOOL,Hunting party departing from a statelyhome,Bonhams GB 2010-09-08
Numéro de lot 282
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Prix
Continental School (circa 1800) Hunting party departing from a statelyhome oil (...)
The River Rother, Rye, Sussex
JACOMB HOOD George Percy 1857-1929,The River Rother, Rye, Sussex,Bonhams GB 2010-09-08
Numéro de lot 156
Huile, Panneau
Estimations
Prix
George Percy R. E. Jacomb-Hood (British,1857-1929) The River Rother, Rye, (...)
Study of a pekinese
JACOMB HOOD George Percy 1857-1929,Study of a pekinese,Bonhams GB 2010-09-08
Numéro de lot 160
Aquarelle
Estimations
Prix
George Percy R. E. Jacomb-Hood (British,1857-1929) Study of a pekinese (...)