10001
Bonhams
London
2010-09-21
228

BONHAMS

United Kingdom, London, 2010-09-21

"Modern Pictures"

Totaux 228, pages 1 à 46, page en cours 1
Ode to Blondin
LANYON Andrew 1947,Ode to Blondin,1979,Bonhams GB 2010-09-21
Numéro de lot 29
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Technique mixte
Prix
Andrew Lanyon (British, born 1947) 'Ode to Blondin' signed, titled and dated (...)
1885 - 1916
Country landscape
ISSELMANN Ernst 1885-1916,Country landscape,Bonhams GB 2010-09-21
Numéro de lot 88
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Prix
Ernst Isselmann (German, 1885-1916) Country landscape signed 'E. Isselman' (...)
Untitled
PAILTHORPE Grace W. 1883-1971,Untitled,Bonhams GB 2010-09-21
Numéro de lot 7
Aquarelle
Estimations
Grace Pailthorpe (British, 1883-1971) Untitled watercolour 28 x 30cm (11 x 11 (...)
1917 - 2008
Figure with objects
NALECZ Halina 1917-2008,Figure with objects,1953,Bonhams GB 2010-09-21
Numéro de lot 28
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Halima Nalecz (British, born 1917) Figure with objects signed with initials (...)
Entrance to the harbour
PITCHFORTH Roland Vivian 1895-1982,Entrance to the harbour,Bonhams GB 2010-09-21
Numéro de lot 33
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Estimations
Roland Vivian Pitchforth (British,1895-1982) Entrance to the harbour signed (...)