Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Crayon |
| | Willy Tirr (British, Stettin, Germany 1915-2000 Leeds) Abstract, signed, (...) |
Technique | | Lithographie |
| | Cecil Charles Windsor Aldin, RBA (British,1870-1935) The Anchor Inn, signed in (...) |
| | Alexander Macdonald (British, born 1920) Last of the Winter Snow, signed; (...) |
'Low Tide, Wimereux, West Boulogne' |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Lady Eveleen Bonner (British, active 1897-1929) 'Low Tide, Wimereux, West (...) |
Technique | | Pastel |
| | Marjorie Cox (British, 1915-2003) 'Buffin', a Boxer dog, signed lower right, (...) |