The City of Glasgow and The Town of Renfrew |
Technique | | Aquatinte main-couleur |
| | CLARK (JOHN) The City of Glasgow and The Town of Renfrew, Glasgow uncoloured, (...) |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
| | Joseph Monk (Canadian, 20th Century) Sleighing signed 'Joseph Monk' (lower (...) |
Technique | | Eau-forte |
| | Charles Jacques (French, 1879-1946) Troupeau de cochons etching, unframed |
Attribution | | Disciple |
Technique | | Dessin |
| | British School, 19th Century Portrait of a man dated July 1850, conte |
| | Cette œuvre d'art a été proposée à plusieurs reprises dans 2 enchères. L'œuvre d'art a été mise aux enchères pour la première fois le 2010-01-14 par la maison de vente aux enchères Bonhams à Edinburgh.
Technique | | Aquarelle, Crayon |
| | Nancy Jane Burton, RSW (British, 1891-1972) Terrier crouching pencil and (...) |