Boats off a rocky coastline |
| | Cette œuvre d'art a été proposée à plusieurs reprises dans 2 enchères. L'œuvre d'art a été mise aux enchères pour la première fois le 2009-09-29 par la maison de vente aux enchères Bonhams à Knowle.
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Henry Barlow Carter (British, 1804-1868) Boats off a rocky coastline signed (...) |
Technique | | Estampe |
| | 200 GBP - 250 GBP (219 EUR - 274 EUR) |
| | A collection of prints, SS "Great Eastern" and the Transatlantic Cable, 1865 chromolithographs, by various from drawings by R Dudley and published by Day & Son Ltd. London. Comprising: Reels of Gutta Percha wire cable in the tanks at Greenwich, (...) |
Attribution | | Disciple |
Technique | | Huile, Panneau |
| | English School, 19th century HMS "Terrible" Oil on board 5.3x8.7in(13.5x22cm) |
Ajax - Entering the River |
| | Peter Knox (British, 20th century) "Ajax - Entering the River", signed and (...) |
HMS Orion and Conqueror in Scapa Flow |
| | Cette œuvre d'art a été proposée à plusieurs reprises dans 4 enchères. L'œuvre d'art a été mise aux enchères pour la première fois le 2009-09-29 par la maison de vente aux enchères Bonhams à Knowle.
| | Arthur James Wetherall Burgess (Australian, 1879-1957) HMS Orion and Conqueror (...) |