10001
Bonhams
Greenwich
United States
2009-06-07
29

BONHAMS

United States, Greenwich, 2009-06-07

"Greenwich Concours Collectors' Motorcars"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 29, pages 1 à 6, page en cours 1
No Smoking!
GALBRAITH CRAWFORD WILLIAM 1894-1978,No Smoking!,1920,Bonhams GB 2009-06-07
Numéro de lot 73
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Encre, Plume
Estimations
Prix
Will Crawford (1894-1978); 'No Smoking!', signed, pen and ink on light card, (...)
1866 - 1943
Two PUCK motoring illustrations
YOUNG Arthur, Art 1866-1943,Two PUCK motoring illustrations,Bonhams GB 2009-06-07
Numéro de lot 85
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Plume, Papier
Estimations
Prix
Art Henry Young (1866-1943): two PUCK motoring illustrations, each signed, pen (...)
H Gallaway ; 'Accounted For'
HINTON Walter Haskell 1886-1980,H Gallaway ; 'Accounted For',Bonhams GB 2009-06-07
Numéro de lot 90
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Encre, Plume
Estimations
Prix
Walter H Gallaway (1870-1911); 'Accounted For' signed, pen and ink on light (...)
1912 - 2000
Monaco Grand Prix
gotschke Walter 1912-2000,Monaco Grand Prix,Bonhams GB 2009-06-07
Numéro de lot 50
Successeur (Œuvre Signée)
Estampe
Estimations
Prix
1937 Monaco Grand Prix after Walter Gotschke, two identical prints signed by (...)
WHEATLAND Richard,Daytona,1989,Bonhams GB 2009-06-07
Numéro de lot 58
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Estimations
Prix
Richard Wheatland; Daytona 1989, signed and dated '90. watercolour depicting (...)