Mr. Monaco - World Champion |
Technique | | Lithographie |
| | 'Mr. Monaco - World Champion', an STP advertising poster, French, 1968, large (...) |
Technique | | Aquarelle, Papier |
| | Bob Murray, 'Tazio Nuvolari', watercolour on artist's paper depicting the (...) |
200 Mile Race Brooklands 1925 |
Technique | | Encre, Plume |
| | Frederick Gordon Crosby, '200 Mile Race Brooklands 1925', original pen and ink (...) |
Technique | | Gouache, Toile |
| | Jean Jacques François: McLaren F1 cut-out, gouache on canvas, depicting the (...) |
Steve McQueen XKSS Jaguar |
Technique | | Technique mixte, Panneau |
| | Natacha Toutain 'Steve McQueen XKSS Jaguar', mixed media with Plexiglass (...) |