10001
Bonhams
Los Angeles
United States
2009-04-06
25

BONHAMS

United States, Los Angeles, 2009-04-06

"20th Century Decorative Arts"

Totaux 25, pages 1 à 5, page en cours 1
group of carpet sellers
AUSTRIAN SCHOOL,group of carpet sellers,Bonhams GB 2009-04-06
Numéro de lot 2049
Sculpture
Estimations
Prix
An Austrian cold painted bronze figural group of carpet sellers early 20th (...)
Wain pottery Geometric Cat spill vase
ANDRIEUX Alfred Louis 1879-1945,Wain pottery Geometric Cat spill vase,1920,Bonhams GB 2009-04-06
Numéro de lot 2050
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Sculpture
Estimations
Prix
Dimensions (H x L x P)
A Louis Wain pottery Geometric Cat spill vase for Amphora, circa 1920 signed (...)
Speed
FRISHMUTH Harriet Whitney 1880-1980,Speed,1920,Bonhams GB 2009-04-06
Numéro de lot 2057
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Bronze
Estimations
Dimensions (H x L x P)
Harriet W. Frishmuth (American, 1880-1980) Speed, 1920s Gorham foundry (...)
1892 - 1990
Midsummer Fair
De Tirtoff Romain 1892-1990,Midsummer Fair,Bonhams GB 2009-04-06
Numéro de lot 2059
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Gouache, Papier
Estimations
Prix
Erté (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian, 1892-1990) Midsummer Fair signed in ink (...)
1892 - 1990
Art et Industrie
De Tirtoff Romain 1892-1990,Art et Industrie,Bonhams GB 2009-04-06
Numéro de lot 2060
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Gouache, Papier
Estimations
Prix
Erté (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian, 1892-1990) Art et Industrie signed in white (...)