Technique | | Sculpture |
| | An Austrian cold painted bronze figural group of carpet sellers early 20th (...) |
Wain pottery Geometric Cat spill vase |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Sculpture |
| | A Louis Wain pottery Geometric Cat spill vase for Amphora, circa 1920 signed (...) |
Technique | | Bronze |
| | Harriet W. Frishmuth (American, 1880-1980) Speed, 1920s Gorham foundry (...) |
Technique | | Gouache, Papier |
| | Erté (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian, 1892-1990) Midsummer Fair signed in ink (...) |
| | Erté (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian, 1892-1990) Art et Industrie signed in white (...) |