10001
Bonhams
Honiton
2009-04-24
71

BONHAMS

United Kingdom, Honiton, 2009-04-24

"Art and Antiques"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 71, pages 1 à 15, page en cours 1
1841 - 1905
Pair of rural woodland views
WALLACE John 1841-1905,Pair of rural woodland views,Bonhams GB 2009-04-24
Numéro de lot 231
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Panneau
Prix
John Wallace (British, 1841-1905) Pair of rural woodland views signed, oil on (...)
Signing of a treaty
CONTINENTAL SCHOOL,Signing of a treaty,Bonhams GB 2009-04-24
Numéro de lot 276
Disciple
Huile, Toile
Prix
Continental School, 19th Century signing of a treaty, unsigned, oil on canvas (...)
1814 - 1896
The Old Mill
MITCHELL Philip 1814-1896,The Old Mill,Bonhams GB 2009-04-24
Numéro de lot 289
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Estimations
Prix
Philip Mitchell (British, 1814-1896) The Old Mill signed, watercolour, 20cm x (...)
Study of a mandolin player
BRITISH SCHOOL,Study of a mandolin player,Bonhams GB 2009-04-24
Numéro de lot 298
Disciple
Craie
Prix
English School, early 20th Century Study of a mandolin player unsigned, red (...)
The Old Palace, Venice
FELMINGHAM Michael 1935,The Old Palace, Venice,Bonhams GB 2009-04-24
Numéro de lot 310
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Estimations
Prix
Michael Felmingham The Old Palace, Venice signed watercolour 25.5x18.5cm. The (...)