Attribution | | Disciple |
Technique | | Crayon |
| | English School, 20th Century Old Houses, Walberswick Inscribed, monogrammed (...) |
Purple Mountains in the Morning |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Huile, Panneau |
| | Paula Nightingale (British) Purple Mountains in the Morning signed and dated (...) |
Fishing smack off a jetty, possibly Ramsgate |
| | Cette œuvre d'art a été proposée à plusieurs reprises dans 2 enchères. L'œuvre d'art a été mise aux enchères pour la première fois le 2009-03-04 par la maison de vente aux enchères Bonhams à Bury-St-Edmunds.
| | Max Parsons (British 20th Century) Fishing smack off a jetty, possibly (...) |
Depicting a seated king within a throne room and a futher two figures, housed within a gilt wood frame |
Technique | | Eglomisé |
| | 80 GBP - 120 GBP (90 EUR - 135 EUR) |
| | A 19th Century wool work biblical scene depicting a seated king within a (...) |
Technique | | Peinture |
| | Sir Alfred James Munnings P.R.A., R.W.S. (British, 1878-1959) The Full River (...) |