Still life of primroses on a mossy bank |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Argile |
| | Oliver Clare (British, 1853-1927) Still life of primroses on a mossy bank (...) |
| | Cette œuvre d'art a été proposée à plusieurs reprises dans 2 enchères. L'œuvre d'art a été mise aux enchères pour la première fois le 2008-09-09 par la maison de vente aux enchères Bonhams à London.
Technique | | Encre, Plume |
| | Various figure studies signed 'Chartran' (lower right), pen and ink, unframed (...) |
Still life of dog roses, bird's nest andfallen bullfinch on a mossy bank; Still life of wild flowers,bird's nest and fallen goldfinch on a mossy bank; a pair |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Still life of dog roses, bird's nest andfallen bullfinch on a mossy bank; (...) |
Attribution | | Cercle |
| | The maiden voyage oil on canvas 35.5 x 46cm |
Llangollen Bridge, North Wales |
Attribution | | Disciple |
Technique | | Huile, Panneau |
| | Llangollen Bridge, North Wales oil on board 19.5 x 26.5cm |