10001
Bonhams
London
2008-09-23
187

BONHAMS

United Kingdom, London, 2008-09-23

"marine sale part 2"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 187, pages 1 à 38, page en cours 1
A paddle steamer in a gale, c.1850.
TAYLOR Snr. Charles 1836-1871,A paddle steamer in a gale, c.1850.,1850,Bonhams GB 2008-09-23
Numéro de lot 177
Peinture
Prix
A paddle steamer in a gale, c.1850. Watercolour, heightened by scratching. (...)
Dover Castle
BRITISH SCHOOL,Dover Castle,Bonhams GB 2008-09-23
Numéro de lot 202
Disciple
Huile, Carton
The paddle steamer "Dover Castle" off acoast. Oil on cardboard. (...)
A fully rigged ship on a breezy day
BRITISH SCHOOL,A fully rigged ship on a breezy day,Bonhams GB 2008-09-23
Numéro de lot 147
Disciple
Peinture
A fully rigged ship on a breezy day; andShipping in the Channel a pair, (...)
1800 - 1900
Bay of Bengal and Arakan Coast
RUSSELL R 1800-1900,Bay of Bengal and Arakan Coast,1942,Bonhams GB 2008-09-23
Numéro de lot 145
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle, Crayon
M.L. Flotilla, Bay of Bengal and Arakan Coast,1942-1945 signed with monogram (...)
City of Lincoln
BRITISH SCHOOL,City of Lincoln,Bonhams GB 2008-09-23
Numéro de lot 186
Disciple
Peinture
Prix
The paddle steamer "City of Lincoln" off theNorth Foreland. Oil on canvas. (...)