A paddle steamer in a gale, c.1850. |
Technique | | Peinture |
| | A paddle steamer in a gale, c.1850. Watercolour, heightened by scratching. (...) |
Attribution | | Disciple |
Technique | | Huile, Carton |
| | The paddle steamer "Dover Castle" off acoast. Oil on cardboard. (...) |
A fully rigged ship on a breezy day |
Attribution | | Disciple |
Technique | | Peinture |
| | A fully rigged ship on a breezy day; andShipping in the Channel a pair, (...) |
Bay of Bengal and Arakan Coast |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Aquarelle, Crayon |
| | M.L. Flotilla, Bay of Bengal and Arakan Coast,1942-1945 signed with monogram (...) |
Attribution | | Disciple |
Technique | | Peinture |
| | The paddle steamer "City of Lincoln" off theNorth Foreland. Oil on canvas. (...) |