An estuary view with fishing boats |
| | Ce lot a été offert en 3 enchères. L'œuvre d'art a été mise aux enchères pour la première fois le 2008-06-27 par la maison de vente aux enchères Bonhams à Honiton.
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | An estuary view with fishing boats signed, watercolour, framed and (...) |
Figures resting by a crossroads in a ruralsetting |
| | Ce lot a été offert en 2 enchères. L'œuvre d'art a été mise aux enchères pour la première fois le 2008-06-27 par la maison de vente aux enchères Bonhams à Honiton.
Technique | | Huile, Panneau |
| | Figures resting by a crossroads in a ruralsetting bears signature, oil on (...) |
The Church in the Gwaun Valley |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | The Church in the Gwaun Valley signed bottom left, watercolour, (...) |
Lake Windermere with sheep and a figure |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Lake Windermere with sheep and a figure signed and dated 1916, (...) |
Attribution | | Disciple |
Technique | | Crayon |
| | A river scene, indistinct signature, pencil (...) |