10001
Bonhams
Toronto
Canada
2008-06-19
163

BONHAMS

Canada, Toronto, 2008-06-19

"Canadian and European Art"

Totaux 163, pages 1 à 33, page en cours 1
Chambly Castle, Canada
CANADIAN SCHOOL,Chambly Castle, Canada,1942,Bonhams GB 2008-06-19
Numéro de lot 1
Disciple (Œuvre Signée)
Crayon, Papier
Estimations
Chambly Castle, Canada signed indistinctly and dated '42 (lower right) and (...)
1832 - 1920
Water Street
KEY John Ross 1832-1920,Water Street,Bonhams GB 2008-06-19
Numéro de lot 2
Attribué
Encre, Plume
Estimations
Prix
Water Street inscribed with title on the matting pen and ink
View of Quebec City from the wharf
CANADIAN SCHOOL,View of Quebec City from the wharf,1839,Bonhams GB 2008-06-19
Numéro de lot 3
Disciple
Crayon, Papier
Estimations
Prix
View of Quebec City from the wharf titled indistinctly and dated '25 Sept (...)
Mr. Glover’’s house, Kingston.
CANADIAN SCHOOL,Mr. Glover’’s house, Kingston.,1845,Bonhams GB 2008-06-19
Numéro de lot 4
Disciple
Encre, Plume, Lavis
Estimations
Prix
Mr. Glover's house, Kingston. titled and dated 'Mr.Glover's house. (Naval (...)
1880 - 1920
View of Lake Como
CATANO Frank 1880-1920,View of Lake Como,Bonhams GB 2008-06-19
Numéro de lot 248
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Estimations
Prix
View of Lake Como signed 'F.Catano' (lower right) watercolour