10001
Bonhams
Los Angeles
United States
2008-01-20
125

BONHAMS

United States, Los Angeles, 2008-01-20

"Sunset Estate Auction"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 125, pages 1 à 25, page en cours 1
1813 - 1888
Clara; Sophia; The May Queen
CURRIER Nathaniel 1813-1888,Clara; Sophia; The May Queen,Bonhams GB 2008-01-20
Numéro de lot 7125
Lithographie
Estimations
Prix
Nathaniel Currier Clara; Sophia; The May Queen Lithographs with handcoloring (...)
Bittersweet
BEECHER William Ward 1921-2006,Bittersweet,Bonhams GB 2008-01-20
Numéro de lot 7120
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Crayon, Papier
Estimations
Prix
William Ward Beecher Bittersweet Lithograph printed on wove paper, signed in (...)
Rowing to a Ship
ANONYMOUS,Rowing to a Ship,Bonhams GB 2008-01-20
Numéro de lot 7052
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Technique mixte, Papier
Estimations
150 USD - 250 USD (102 EUR - 170 EUR)
Prix
110 USD (75 EUR)
19.37 X 27.62 cm
N/A
A Landscape of a Japanese Village
NEWCOMBE William John Bertram 1907-1969,A Landscape of a Japanese Village,Bonhams GB 2008-01-20
Numéro de lot 7058
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquerelle, Encre, Papier
Estimations
J. Newcomb (20th century) A Landscape of a Japanese Village signed 'J. (...)
1571 - 1631
The Four Virtues
MATHAM Jacob 1571-1631,The Four Virtues,Bonhams GB 2008-01-20
Numéro de lot 7126
Manière
Gravure cuivre
Estimations
Prix
Manner of Jacob Matham The Four Virtues, Copper engravings printed on wove (...)