10001
Bonhams
San-Francisco
United States
2008-01-13
233

BONHAMS

United States, San-Francisco, 2008-01-13

"SoMa Estate Auction"

Exclure anonyme
Exclure les œuvres sans image
Totaux 233, pages 1 à 47, page en cours 1
Two oban prints
UTAGAWA SCHOOL,Two oban prints,Bonhams GB 2008-01-13
Numéro de lot 1832
Disciple (Œuvre Signée)
Estampe
Estimations
1836 - 1910
The Wreck of the Atlantic- Cast Up by the Sea
HOMER Winslow 1836-1910,The Wreck of the Atlantic- Cast Up by the Sea,1873,Bonhams GB 2008-01-13
Numéro de lot 1197
Successeur
Bois gravé
Estimations
Prix
, 1873 Wood engraving printed on wove paper, published in Harper's Weekly, (...)
1827 - 1886
Les Bords De la Seine
LALANNE Maxime 1827-1886,Les Bords De la Seine,1884,Bonhams GB 2008-01-13
Numéro de lot 1202
Eau-forte, Pointe sèche, Tissu
Estimations
Prix
, 1884 Etching printed on tissue thin wove paper, with margins, in apparently (...)
Atlas of Human Anatomy.
jeancon j. a,Atlas of Human Anatomy.,1879,Bonhams GB 2008-01-13
Numéro de lot 1235
Argile
Estimations
Lot No: 1235 JEANCON, J. A. Atlas of Human Anatomy. Cincinnati: [1879]. Black (...)
1743 - 1822
Pl. 13, from Liber Veritatis
EARLOM Richard 1743-1822,Pl. 13, from Liber Veritatis,1774,Bonhams GB 2008-01-13
Numéro de lot 1190
Eau-forte
Estimations
Prix
Etching and mezzotint with later handcoloring, after a painting by Claude (...)