Portrait of Edmund Farifax Lucy |
Technique | | Aquarelle, Encre |
| | Michael Brockway (British, born 1919) Portrait of Edmund Farifax Lucy (...) |
Technique | | Craies, Fusain, Crayon |
| | William Dring (British, 1904-1990) Life drawing studies charcoal and chalk 45 (...) |
The marriage of Joachim and Anne |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Acrylique, Bois |
| | Barry Atherton (British, born 1944) The marriage of Joachim and Anne signed (...) |
Technique | | Crayon |
| | George J Charlton (British, 1899-1979) Cattle Drinking pencil 24.5 x 35cm (9 (...) |
Study for fire on the heath, circa 1954 |
| | Leslie Duxbury (British, 1921-2001) Study for fire on the heath, circa 1954 (...) |