10001
Bonhams
London
2007-07-17
190

BONHAMS

United Kingdom, London, 2007-07-17

Totaux 190, pages 1 à 38, page en cours 1
Portrait of Edmund Farifax Lucy
BROCKWAY Michael 1919,Portrait of Edmund Farifax Lucy,Bonhams GB 2007-07-17
Numéro de lot 282
Aquarelle, Encre
Prix
Michael Brockway (British, born 1919) Portrait of Edmund Farifax Lucy (...)
Life drawing studies
DRING William Dennis 1904-1990,Life drawing studies,Bonhams GB 2007-07-17
Numéro de lot 283
Craies, Fusain, Crayon
Prix
William Dring (British, 1904-1990) Life drawing studies charcoal and chalk 45 (...)
The marriage of Joachim and Anne
ATHERTON Barry 1944,The marriage of Joachim and Anne,Bonhams GB 2007-07-17
Numéro de lot 251
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Acrylique, Bois
Prix
Barry Atherton (British, born 1944) The marriage of Joachim and Anne signed (...)
Cattle Drinking
CHARLTON George John 1899-1979,Cattle Drinking,Bonhams GB 2007-07-17
Numéro de lot 240
Crayon
Prix
George J Charlton (British, 1899-1979) Cattle Drinking pencil 24.5 x 35cm (9 (...)
1921 - 2001
Study for fire on the heath, circa 1954
DUXBURY Leslie 1921-2001,Study for fire on the heath, circa 1954,Bonhams GB 2007-07-17
Numéro de lot 165
Aquarelle, Encre
Prix
Leslie Duxbury (British, 1921-2001) Study for fire on the heath, circa 1954 (...)