Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Signed and dated 1854, inscribed with artist's name and 'The Postern Gate' on (...) |
Attribution | | Disciple |
| | oil on canvas, at the crossroads, 61.5 x 74cm (24 1/8 x 29 (...) |
portrait of a lady three quarter length, wearing 18th century dress. |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | signed and dated '1915' watercolour, portrait of a lady three quarter length, (...) |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Yacht race. Watercolour, REMOVED LOT Place Bid or Track (...) |