10001
Bonhams
Bath
2006-01-30
107

BONHAMS

United Kingdom, Bath, 2006-01-30

Exclure anonyme
Exclure les œuvres sans image
Totaux 107, pages 1 à 22, page en cours 1
1795 - 1880
'A lady in a blue dress and with an elaborate hair style, standing behind a chair' and 'A gentleman standing beside a table'
DIGHTON Richard 1795-1880,'A lady in a blue dress and with an elaborate hair,1830,Bonhams 2006-01-30
Numéro de lot 61
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Prix
A pair, one signed and dated 1830, watercolours (...)
Melon sellers with a camel in the desert
ZALLO S 1800-1800,Melon sellers with a camel in the desert,Bonhams GB 2006-01-30
Numéro de lot 58
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Prix
Lot No: 58 S Zallo (19th Century) 'Melon sellers with a camel in the desert' (...)
Country Lane
LAIT Edward Beecham 1860-1874,Country Lane,1849,Bonhams GB 2006-01-30
Numéro de lot 53
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Estimations
'Country Lane' Signed and dated '49, watercolour 13 x (...)
1810 - 1883
A Walk in the woods
COLE George 1810-1883,A Walk in the woods,1871,Bonhams GB 2006-01-30
Numéro de lot 73
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Prix
Signed and dated 1871, Oil on (...)
At Richmond, Yorks
NIEMANN Edmund John 1813-1876,At Richmond, Yorks,Bonhams GB 2006-01-30
Numéro de lot 76
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Prix
Signed, oil on (...)