10001
Bonhams
London
2004-05-18
221

BONHAMS

United Kingdom, London, 2004-05-18

Exclure les œuvres sans image
Totaux 221, pages 1 à 45, page en cours 1
Ecclesiastical Interior
HAGUE SCHOOL,Ecclesiastical Interior,Bonhams GB 2004-05-18
Numéro de lot 142
Disciple
Aquerelle, Collage
watercolour and collage
a church in brittany
CONTINENTAL SCHOOL,a church in brittany,Bonhams GB 2004-05-18
Numéro de lot 45
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Panneau
indistinctly signed, oil on board
1921 - 1996
cottages by the lake
TWELLS Arthur H 1921-1996,cottages by the lake,1961,Bonhams GB 2004-05-18
Numéro de lot 46
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Prix
signed and dated '61, watercolour cottages by the lake
brixham harbour
PRIESTLEY Philip Colingwood 1901-1972,brixham harbour,1928,Bonhams GB 2004-05-18
Numéro de lot 51
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Prix
signed and inscribed, watercolour brixham harbour
olive grove by the sea
BAYNES Keith Stuart 1887-1977,olive grove by the sea,1923,Bonhams GB 2004-05-18
Numéro de lot 147
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Crayon
Prix
signed and dated 1923 in pencil, watercolour olive grove by the sea