10108
Bloomsbury London
London
2012-09-13
60

BLOOMSBURY LONDON

United Kingdom, London, 2012-09-13

"Bibliophile Sale"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 60, pages 1 à 12, page en cours 1
Pangbourne
EVANS Edmund William 1858-1897,Pangbourne,Bloomsbury London GB 2012-09-13
Numéro de lot 175
Eau-forte
Estimations
175. Evans (Edmund William) Pangbourne, etching, 400 x 610mm., framed and (...)
1872 - 1941
Parisian Junk Sellers
BROUET Auguste 1872-1941,Parisian Junk Sellers,Bloomsbury London GB 2012-09-13
Numéro de lot 169
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Eau-forte, Pointe sèche
Estimations
Prix
169. Brouet (Auguste) Parisian Junk Sellers, etching with drypoint, signed in (...)
Farmyard
LITTEN Sydney Mackenzie 1887-1934,Farmyard,Bloomsbury London GB 2012-09-13
Numéro de lot 186
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Eau-forte
Estimations
186. Litten (Sidney Mackenzie) Farmyard, etching, on wove paper, signed in (...)
Napoleon Bonaparte in Coronation robes
FRENCH SCHOOL,Napoleon Bonaparte in Coronation robes,1830,Bloomsbury London GB 2012-09-13
Numéro de lot 130
Miniature
Estimations
Prix
130. 19th century French School Napoleon Bonaparte in Coronation robes, (...)
1810 - 1873
Lake Scene, Wybroke Park, Devon
BRIGHT Henry 1810-1873,Lake Scene, Wybroke Park, Devon,Bloomsbury London GB 2012-09-13
Numéro de lot 133
Lavis
Estimations
133. Bright (Henry) Lake Scene, Wybroke Park, Devon, sepia wash drawing, (...)