Technique | | Eau-forte |
| | 175. Evans (Edmund William) Pangbourne, etching, 400 x 610mm., framed and (...) |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Eau-forte, Pointe sèche |
| | 169. Brouet (Auguste) Parisian Junk Sellers, etching with drypoint, signed in (...) |
Technique | | Eau-forte |
| | 186. Litten (Sidney Mackenzie) Farmyard, etching, on wove paper, signed in (...) |
Napoleon Bonaparte in Coronation robes |
Technique | | Miniature |
| | 130. 19th century French School Napoleon Bonaparte in Coronation robes, (...) |
Lake Scene, Wybroke Park, Devon |
Technique | | Lavis |
| | 133. Bright (Henry) Lake Scene, Wybroke Park, Devon, sepia wash drawing, (...) |