10108
Bloomsbury London
London
2008-01-17
6

BLOOMSBURY LONDON

United Kingdom, London, 2008-01-17

Catalogue des lots en vente aux enchères

"january auction"

Totaux 6, pages 1 à 2, page en cours 1
Philip the King
MASEFIELD John 1875,Philip the King,Bloomsbury London GB 2008-01-17
Numéro de lot 21A
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Eau-forte
Estimations
Number 58 of 350 copies signed by the author and artist, 12 tipped-in plates (...)
1783 - 1859
Rip Van Winkle
washington irving 1783-1859,Rip Van Winkle,Bloomsbury London GB 2008-01-17
Numéro de lot 309A
Argile
Estimations
Tipped-in colour frontispiece and 49 plates by Arthur Rackham, near fine (...)
1728 - 1774
The Vicar of Wakefield
Goldsmith Oliver 1728-1774,The Vicar of Wakefield,Bloomsbury London GB 2008-01-17
Numéro de lot 311A
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Argile
Estimations
One of 575 copies signed by the artist, colour frontispiece and 11 plates by (...)
1886 - 1951
Precious Stones
BAUER Max 1886-1951,Precious Stones,Bloomsbury London GB 2008-01-17
Numéro de lot 359A
Pierre
Estimations
First English edition, plates, some colour and with captioned tissue guards (...)
1867 - 1939
Irving Rip Van Winkle
RACKHAM Arthur 1867-1939,Irving  Rip Van Winkle,Bloomsbury London GB 2008-01-17
Numéro de lot 307A
Cette œuvre d'art a été proposée à plusieurs reprises dans 2 enchères. L'œuvre d'art a été mise aux enchères pour la première fois le 2008-01-17 par la maison de vente aux enchères Bloomsbury London à London.
Argile
Estimations
51 tipped-in colour plates by Arthur Rackham, captioned plate guards, foxed, (...)