Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Eau-forte |
| | Number 58 of 350 copies signed by the author and artist, 12 tipped-in plates (...) |
Technique | | Argile |
| | Tipped-in colour frontispiece and 49 plates by Arthur Rackham, near fine (...) |
Technique | | Argile |
| | One of 575 copies signed by the artist, colour frontispiece and 11 plates by (...) |
Technique | | Pierre |
| | First English edition, plates, some colour and with captioned tissue guards (...) |
| | Cette œuvre d'art a été proposée à plusieurs reprises dans 2 enchères. L'œuvre d'art a été mise aux enchères pour la première fois le 2008-01-17 par la maison de vente aux enchères Bloomsbury London à London.
Technique | | Argile |
| | 51 tipped-in colour plates by Arthur Rackham, captioned plate guards, foxed, (...) |