10108
Bloomsbury London
London
2005-05-26
223

BLOOMSBURY LONDON

United Kingdom, London, 2005-05-26

Catalogue des lots en vente aux enchères

Exclure les œuvres sans image
Totaux 223, pages 1 à 45, page en cours 1
1763 - 1804
after. The Last Litter
MORLAND George 1763-1804,after. The Last Litter,1803,Bloomsbury London GB 2005-05-26
Numéro de lot 318B
Successeur
Huile, Toile
mezzotint by William Ward, 485 x 605mm., mounted well outside the platemark, (...)
1738 - 1806
rd Stanford's Library Map of London and Its Suburbs
EDWARDS Edward,rd Stanford's Library Map of London and Its Suburb,Bloomsbury London 2005-05-26
Numéro de lot 510B
Pastel
N/A
1599 - 1641
after. Lady Philadelphia Wharton
Van DYCK Antoon 1599-1641,after. Lady Philadelphia Wharton,Bloomsbury London GB 2005-05-26
Numéro de lot 258B
Successeur
Mezzotinte
N/A
1856 - 1935
the lady of the lamp
CARMICHAEL Herbert 1856-1935,the lady of the lamp,Bloomsbury London GB 2005-05-26
Numéro de lot 352B
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile
Estimations
three-quarter length portrait, dramatically lit by a small oil lamp, a mosque (...)
new palace yard
LYNCH Julia B 1900,new palace yard,Bloomsbury London GB 2005-05-26
Numéro de lot 496B
Lithographie main couleur
Estimations
N/A