Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Eliza Andrewes (British, 20th Century), Turkish Dawn III, bears Phoenix (...) |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Judy Levi (British, 20th Century), Colle Senese, initialled and dated 'JLB. (...) |
Technique | | Huile, Panneau |
| | Ishbel Mc Whirter (British, b. 1927), Pink Clouds and Boat, bears label with (...) |
Bostenak, Near St. Hilary, Cornwall |
Attribution | | Attribué |
Technique | | Gouache |
| | Barbara Wills (British, 20th Century), Bostenak, Near St. Hilary, Cornwall, (...) |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Aquarelle, Encre |
| | Noah Will (British, 20th Century), A Mosque: Kashmir, signed 'Noah Will' (...) |