Technique | | Gravure |
| | Simon Frisius, Painter Michael Coxcie, Engraving, c 1610 Engraving on wove (...) |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Eau-forte |
| | Aelbert Meyeringh, Classical Landscapes, 6 Etchings, c. 1700 6 etchings on (...) |
Technique | | Crayons, Papier |
| | Knee-Length Portrait of a Boy, pres. France, Mid-18th C Pastel chalk on firm (...) |
Ornamenti di Fregi et Fogliami |
Technique | | Eau-forte |
| | Stefano della Bella, Ornamenti di Fregi et Fogliami, c. 1645 Etching on wove (...) |
Technique | | Eau-forte |
| | Jonas Umbach, The Triumph of Bacchus , Etching, c. 1660 Etching on thin paper (...) |