Technique | | Porcelaine |
| | 2 | KPM, Girl With A Jug, Porcelain, c. 1915 Porcelain, polychrome underglaze painting, parcel-gilt Berlin, c. 1912 Royal Porcelain Manufactory Berlin, established in 1763 Model: Martin Fritzsche, 1908 Height: 23 cm Very good condition |
Technique | | Porcelaine |
| | 3 | Rudolf Marcuse for Rosenthal, ‘Überbrettl', Selb, 1914 White porcelain, (...) |
Technique | | Sculpture |
| | 4 | Goldscheider, Farmwoman with Hay Fork, Ceramic, Vienna, 20th C. Ceramics, (...) |
Technique | | Bronze |
| | 5 | Vienna Bronze, Lady in Crinoline, Austria, c. 1900 Bronze, brown patina, (...) |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Design |
| | 6 | Stefan Dakon, Dolly Sister, Bronze, Austria, c. 1928 Bronze with patina; (...) |