Technique | | Photographie |
| | 1 | Alfred Eisenstaedt (1898-1995), Maria Luise Astaldi, 1933 Vintage gelatin (...) |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Encre, Papier |
| | 2 | Jean Lurçat (1892-1966), Female Figure, Ink, 1928 India ink drawing on (...) |
Technique | | Eau-forte, Pointe sèche, Tissu |
| | 3 | Max Beckmann, Snake Lady, Rare Drypoint Etching, 1921 Drypoint etching on (...) |
Technique | | Plume, Papier |
| | 4 | George Grosz, Mädchen im Schlafzimmer, Pen and Ink, c. 1924 Pen and ink on (...) |
Technique | | Craie |
| | 5 | Constantin Terechkovitch (1902-1978), France, Watercolor, 1940s Watercolor (...) |