11380
Auctionata
New York
United States
2016-04-01
50

AUCTIONATA

United States, New York, 2016-04-01

"Fine American & European Art"

Totaux 50, pages 1 à 10, page en cours 1
Baboon with a Cub
tyrsa nikolai andreevich 1887-1942,Baboon with a Cub,1924,Auctionata DE 2016-04-01
Numéro de lot 5
Aquarelle, Crayon
Estimations
Base d'enchères
Prix
Exhibitions: 1946: Leningrad, Tyrsa, p. 19; 1992: St. Petersburg, Russian (...)
Nude
tyrsa nikolai andreevich 1887-1942,Nude,1920,Auctionata DE 2016-04-01
Numéro de lot 4
Pencil, Crayon
Estimations
Base d'enchères
Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist's family. Russian Federation (...)
1849 - 1903
Rest at the Oasis
WEEKS Edwin Lord 1849-1903,Rest at the Oasis,Auctionata DE 2016-04-01
Numéro de lot 23
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle, Gouache, Papier
Estimations
Base d'enchères
The paper is partially laid down on its support. Slight undulation of the (...)
Nude
Numéro de lot 6
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Crayon, Papier
Estimations
Base d'enchères
Prix
1842 - 1933
Country Scene with Horses
HARDY Heywood 1842-1933,Country Scene with Horses,1858,Auctionata DE 2016-04-01
Numéro de lot 26
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Gouache, Pastel
Estimations
Base d'enchères
The paper is not fully laid down to its support. The surface is stable. (...)